L23086-T-MC - Web development, maintenance and hosting
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Value
- GBP 475,000
- Topic
- World wide web (www) site operation host services
- Published
- 21 July 2023
- Submission
- 1 September 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Services and expertise related to the development, maintenance and hosting of the website. The LLA website london-luton.co.uk was developed in 2015 using Kentico CMS (currently on version 12 having been upgraded from version 8 and has been hosted, maintained, supported and updated by the incumbent in accordance with our evolving needs over the last 8 years. The existing contract is coming to an end and needs to be replaced. LLA is now looking for a suitably experienced and skilled supplier to take over the contract by 11th January 2024 for a period of 4 years.Following the successful transfer, the new supplier will undertake the migration to a headless CMS and search solution as LLA moves towards a composable architecture in line with MACH principles. See tender documents for details. Lot 1: The LLA website (london-luton.co.uk) was developed in 2015 using Kentico CMS (currently on version 12 having been upgraded from version 8) and has been hosted, maintained, supported and updated by the incumbent in accordance with our evolving needs over the last 8 years. LLA is now looking for a suitably experienced and skilled supplier to take over the contract by 11th January 2024 for a period of 4 years.Following the successful transfer, the new supplier will undertake the migration to a headless CMS and search solution as LLA moves towards a composable architecture in line with MACH principles. Additional information: Please see tender documents
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 September 2023
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72415000 · World wide web (www) site operation host services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to L23086-T-MC - Web development, maintenance and hosting, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,914£9.0m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
