Heart of Greenstead - Full Spectrum Design Consultancy Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- KLH Architects Ltd
- Value
- GBP 120,000
- Topic
- Architectural and related services
- Published
- 18 July 2023
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Colchester City Council (the Council) wishes to commission an experienced professionally qualified RIBA Architectural practice to be part of this upcoming iconic project and to provide Architectural Services and all other relevant disciplines up to and including a Full Planning Application Submission. Lot 1: Colchester City Council (the Council) wishes to commission an experienced professionally qualified RIBA Architectural practice to be part of this upcoming iconic project and to provide Architectural Services and all other relevant disciplines up to and including a Full Planning Application Submission. Additional information: Bidders who submit a compliant tender, may be required to attend an interview w/c 24th April 2023. Design works and full application should commence within 6 months of award. The successful contractor may then be required to remain as part of the project team throughout the construction phase, as detailed within the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 July 2022
- Completed: Award published18 July 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Colchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71200000 · Architectural and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Heart of Greenstead - Full Spectrum Design Consultancy Services.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Architectural design services
Related topics
Topics related to Heart of Greenstead - Full Spectrum Design Consultancy Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,806£336.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Colchester City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
