Expired contract

HCC - Oct 22 - Provision of Residential Placements for Children/Young People aged 7-18 with Highly Challenging Behaviour and Complex Needs - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 14,918,558
Duration
2 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
20 July 2023

Tender description

Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for the Provision of Residential Placements for Children/Young People aged 7-18 with Highly Challenging Behaviour and Complex Needs. This is an award notice and this opportunity is now closed. This Contract was awarded to: Lot 1 CF Support Services Limited Lot 2 No award Lot 4 Kelwel Care Limited Lot 5 CF Support Services Limited Find A Tender Notice Number: 2022/S 000-029170 Find A Tender Award Notice Number: 2023/S 000-020803

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published20 July 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date8 September 2023
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date7 September 2025

About the buyer

Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services
  • 85300000 · Social work and related services
  • 85310000 · Social work services
  • 85311000 · Social work services with accommodation
  • 85311300 · Welfare services for children and young people

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

270 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HCC - Oct 22 - Provision of Residential Placements for Children/Young People aged 7-18 with Highly Challenging Behaviour and Complex Needs - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to HCC - Oct 22 - Provision of Residential Placements for Children/Young People aged 7-18 with Highly Challenging Behaviour and Complex Needs - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.