Expired contract

GSS23395 TFI DEVELOPING VOCATIONAL LEADERS

Details

Value
GBP 29,700
Duration
1 year
Topic
Event services
Published
21 July 2023

Tender description

***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a competitive procurement exercise. Brief Description of Requirement The Transforming Foundation Industries Challenge, delivered by Innovate UK, piloted a Women's Leadership programme to provide an opportunity for Women to receive tailored training, build their network, and have small group coaching. Following the success of this programme, UKRI are looking to run a second pilot, which builds both a network, and leadership confidence, for Foundation Industries early management staff from a vocational training background to become industry leaders.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published21 July 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date31 July 2023
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date1 August 2024

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79952000 · Event services
  • 79998000 · Coaching services
  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

169 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GSS23395 TFI DEVELOPING VOCATIONAL LEADERS.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.