Awarded contract
Esri Managed Cloud Services (Environment Agency)
Details
- Buyer
- Environment Agency
- Supplier(s)
- ESRI (UK) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 8,260,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Geographic information systems (GIS or equivalent)
- Published
- 21 July 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of managed cloud services for the Environment Agency's Esri deployments.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 June 2023
- Completed: Award published21 July 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Environment Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38221000 · Geographic information systems (GIS or equivalent)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@environment-agency.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Esri Managed Cloud Services (Environment Agency).
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Space Enabled and Geospatial Services
Related topics
Topics related to Esri Managed Cloud Services (Environment Agency), ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Environment Agency.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
