e-Procurement System
Details
- Value
- GBP 122,600
- Topic
- Procurement software package
- Published
- 21 July 2023
- Submission
- 22 August 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The objective of this procurement was to provide the OEP with a user-friendly, flexible, web hosted and secure end-to-end e-procurement system that supports OEP buyers with making the right procurement choices and managing their contracts, efficiently and robustly. THIS PROCUREMENT HAS NOW CONCLUDED AND THE CONTRACT AWARDED. Additional information: A contract award standstill period runs until midnight on 25/09/2023. The OEP reserves the right to extend the contract to provide the e-procurement system (and associated services) for one or more annual renewal periods beyond the initial contract expiry date stated in this notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 August 2023
About the buyer
The Office for Environmental Protection is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48490000 · Procurement software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-for-environmental-protection.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-for-environmental-protection.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-for-environmental-protection.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-for-environmental-protection.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-for-environmental-protection.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-for-environmental-protection.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to e-Procurement System.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Office for Environmental Protection.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 1,062£979.4m
- 947£2.3bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 747£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
