Awarded contract
COV - Amazon Digital Marketplace
Details
- Supplier(s)
- AMAZON WEB SERVICES EMEA SARL
- Value
- GBP 1,700,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Electronic marketplace retailing services
- Published
- 19 July 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
For information only. Direct award for an Amazon Business account for Coventry City Council under the Yorkshire Purchasing Organisation Framework 1142. The maximum value provided for the purposes of this notice is the maximum estimated value of expenditure that may be made under the contract term.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 September 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date9 September 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
Coventry City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66151100 · Electronic marketplace retailing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Coventry City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
