Awarded contract

Counselling and Psychotherapy Services CBT and EMDR

Details

Topic
Health services
Published
21 July 2023

Tender description

An Invitation to Quote Document (ITQ) was been prepared on behalf of the Welsh Ministers, herein after referred to as ‘the Client’, in order to establish a contract for Counselling and Psychotherapy CBT and EMDR. The Client aims to award a 4-year contract with an estimated value of between £100,000 to £180,000 exc. VAT (£25,000 to 45,000 per annum exc. VAT). We cannot guarantee the level of service required and the final contract value will be dependent on the need for the service by staff. Historically the organisation has required services for between 50-75 counselling referrals per annum. There will be an option for an additional 12-month extension, at the Client’s request, which will be dependent on supplier performance and budget availability. The successful bidder agreed to the Terms and Conditions for Occupational Health and Associated Services - WGCD-PCS-118-22 - Lot 3 as well as the contract specific terms detailed within the specification.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 July 2023
  2. Completed: Award published21 July 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Welsh Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

58 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Counselling and Psychotherapy Services CBT and EMDR.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Counselling and Psychotherapy Services CBT and EMDR, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,387
    £24.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.