Contract Award - For Provision of Legal Advisory Services for Third Party Liability.
Details
- Buyer
- Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS)
- Supplier(s)
- DWF Law LLP
- Value
- GBP 90,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Legal advisory services
- Published
- 17 July 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of Legal Advisory Services for Department of Energy Security & Net Zero, Nuclear Third-Party Liability. Call off Contract issued under the Framework Contract with the reference number Legal Services Panel RM 6179 for the provision of legal Advice and Services. Call-Off Lot 1 - General Legal Advice and Service
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 July 2023
- Completed: Award published17 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date9 July 2026
About the buyer
Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79111000 · Legal advisory services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award - For Provision of Legal Advisory Services for Third Party Liability..
Related topics
Topics related to Contract Award - For Provision of Legal Advisory Services for Third Party Liability., ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS).
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
