Awarded contract

Concessionary Travel Reimbursement Model Development

Details

Supplier(s)
​SYSTRA Ltd
Value
GBP 99,500
Topic
Technical analysis or consultancy services
Published
19 July 2023

Tender description

Study to review and update the methodology used to calculate reimbursement rates for concessionary travel payments to bus operators in Scotland. Transport Scotland is procuring consultancy support to review and update the methodology used to calculate reimbursement rates for payments of concessionary travel reimbursement to bus operators in Scotland. This includes a review of existing modelling approaches used to calculate reimbursement for the Older & Disabled Persons Scheme (ODPS), as well as the development of a new reimbursement model to calculate payments for the Young Persons Scheme (YPS).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 June 2023
  2. Completed: Award published19 July 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Transport Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71621000 · Technical analysis or consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Concessionary Travel Reimbursement Model Development.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Concessionary Travel Reimbursement Model Development, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.