Awarded contract

CA11573 - LEAP MAT: Provision of building cleaning services via the CPC Framework Agreement

Details

Value
GBP 2,690,410
Duration
3 years
Topic
Cleaning services
Published
21 July 2023

Tender description

LEAP MAT are looking for one supplier to provide building cleaning services via the CPC Framework Agreement. There are 2 lots and 2 separate contracts for a total of 3 schools based in South Yorkshire. Site visits are to be held on 29 March 2023. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA11573. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA11573 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published21 July 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 September 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days

About the buyer

LEAP Multi Academy Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90910000 · Cleaning services
  • 90911200 · Building-cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

26 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA11573 - LEAP MAT: Provision of building cleaning services via the CPC Framework Agreement.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.