Expired contract

BE23131 - Work Jackets and Work Salopettes

Details

Value
GBP 18,466.38
Duration
1 month
Topic
Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
Published
18 July 2023

Tender description

**Please note that this an award notice and not a call for competition** UK Research and Innovation had a requirement for the supply and delivery of women's workwear. This was awarded following a competitive quotation process.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published18 July 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date18 July 2023
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date25 August 2023

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18100000 · Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to BE23131 - Work Jackets and Work Salopettes.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to BE23131 - Work Jackets and Work Salopettes, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,211
    £71.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.