Expired contract
BE23130 - ESD workbenches
Details
- Supplier(s)
- STATIC SAFE ENVIRONMENTS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 11,640
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Laboratory benching
- Published
- 20 July 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
**Please note that this is an award notice and not a call for competition** UK Research and Innovation had a requirement for the supply and delivery of ESD Workbenches. This was awarded following a competitive quotation process.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 July 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 September 2023
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39181000 · Laboratory benching
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BE23130 - ESD workbenches.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 357£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 246£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
