Banking Services for Accountant in Bankruptcy - Call-Off Contract
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Royal Bank Of Scotland
- Value
- GBP 200,000
- Topic
- Banking services
- Published
- 21 July 2023
Tender description
This is a call-off contract awarded from the Scottish Government 'Banking Services' Framework (SP-21-037). The contract will provide banking services as set out in the Framework Agreement. The contract will also provide software to manage virtual accounts. This is a direct award call off from the single supplier collaborative framework for banking services SP-17-016.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 March 2019
- Completed: Award published21 July 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Accountant in Bankruptcy is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66110000 · Banking services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@accountant-in-bankruptcy.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@accountant-in-bankruptcy.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@accountant-in-bankruptcy.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@accountant-in-bankruptcy.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@accountant-in-bankruptcy.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@accountant-in-bankruptcy.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Banking Services for Accountant in Bankruptcy - Call-Off Contract.
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Accountant in Bankruptcy.
- 117£429.0m
- 78£19.9m
- 72£173.0m
- 70£70.7m
- 63£17.4m
- 59£14.8m
- 55£2.6m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
