AT1214 Asbestos Surveys and Consultancy
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Supplier(s)
- Pennington Choice Ltd
- Value
- GBP 900,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Building services
- Published
- 18 July 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This tender document is for programmed and adhoc asbestos surveys of Luton Borough Councils residential properties including communal areas\r Luton Borough Council have a housing stock of approximately 8000 units\r The Contract will also include surveys to corporate buildings such as offices and community centres\r To date approximately 6000 surveys have been undertaken leaving approximately 2000 to be picked up in this Contract\r The council are looking for one sole supplier for this contract \r Contractors to include provisions for carrying out sample testing reporting hosting an online asbestos portal with unlimited user access and supplying of data for Councils own database\r
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 July 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date19 July 2027in 11 months
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71315000 · Building services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AT1214 Asbestos Surveys and Consultancy.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Compliance Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
