Awarded contract

073-GY-23 Provider for Level 6 Chartered Management Apprenticeship - AWARD

Details

Supplier(s)
Corndel Ltd
Value
GBP 132,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Education and training services
Published
17 July 2023

Tender description

Great Yarmouth Borough Council requires an apprenticeship provider to supply the Level 6 Chartered Manager Apprenticeship, paid for by the Apprenticeship Levy, for a cohort of up to 6 employees, commencing in September 2023. The Apprenticeship must be in line with the Level 6 Apprenticeship standards as per the government framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published17 July 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 September 2023
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days

About the buyer

Breckland District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 80210000 · Technical and vocational secondary education services
  • 80300000 · Higher education services
  • 80400000 · Adult and other education services
  • 80430000 · Adult-education services at university level
  • 80500000 · Training services
  • 80510000 · Specialist training services
  • 80532000 · Management training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

211 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 073-GY-23 Provider for Level 6 Chartered Management Apprenticeship - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Breckland District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.