Expired contract
UKRI- GSS23575 - Graphic Recorder Competitive quotation
Details
- Supplier(s)
- EUROTHERM LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 15,267
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Printing and graphics equipment
- Published
- 12 July 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a competitive quote exercise. Award notice for the supply of Graphic Recorder for UKRI- STFC
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 July 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date18 August 2023
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42962000 · Printing and graphics equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKRI- GSS23575 - Graphic Recorder Competitive quotation.
- Open tender
Printing and related services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
