Tell us About Your Care Partnerships
Details
- Value
- GBP 104,666
- Topic
- Market and economic research; polling and statistics
- Published
- 10 July 2023
- Submission
- 9 August 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Care Quality Commission (CQC) is the independent regulatory of health and adult social care in England. CQC is responsible for monitoring and inspecting these services to ensure they are providing care that is safe, effective, caring and responsive to people's needs and well-led listening to acting on people's experiences of care is vital to CQC's work, as it helps us to decide when, where and what to inspect, supports better registration, inspection, judgements and ratings, and result in better information for the public. Since 2012 CQC has established a number of partnerships with national voluntary organisations, known as 'Tell us Partnerships' in order to increase our access to people's experiences of care via organisations that are already working with and hearing from people on an ongoing basis. Further information can be found at: https://www.cqc.org.uk/get-involved/share-your-experience/tell-us-about-your-care-partnerships The contract will commence from 1st September 2023 for initial 12 months with 2 x 12 months optional extensions. Due to the likely specialist nature of the requirements, CQC considers that this specific expertise is not widely available through current government procurement channels or frameworks, the procurement will follow the Open procedure (below threshold). The Authority wish to utilise the entire budget across as many suitable suppliers as possible prioritising the three core areas identified in the ITT. The Authority will award contracts to the highest scoring providers up to the maximum total budget value of £62,800.00 Inc VAT per annum. Once this budget cap is met no further contracts will be awarded. The full specification of requirements is set out in the 'Invitation to Tender' pack available at CQC's e-sourcing portal Atamis: To express interest and participate in the tender, please register and apply via Atamis e-sourcing portal: https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome All questions or clarifications in relation to this procurement must be submitted via Atamis sourcing portal and will not be accepted by any other means. Should Tenderers have any queries, or are having problems using the portal, they should contact the Helpdesk at: Phone: 0800 9956035 E-mail: support-health@atamis.co.uk Updated 14.07.2023 - Text to be corrected in the original notice not corrected in last edited date: 13 July 2023. Section: Contract summary Place of text to be corrected: Contract end date Instead of: 31 August 2024 Read: 31 August 2026 Additional information: To express interest and participate in the tender, please register and apply via Atamis e-sourcing portal https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome. Should Tenderers have any queries, or having problems using the portal, they should contact Helpdesk at: Phone: 0800 9956035 E-mail: support-health@atamis.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 August 2023
About the buyer
Care Quality Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79300000 · Market and economic research; polling and statistics
- 79310000 · Market research services
- 79311000 · Survey services
- 79315000 · Social research services
- 79320000 · Public-opinion polling services
- 79330000 · Statistical services
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Tell us About Your Care Partnerships.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Care Quality Commission.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 262£902.1m
- 261£233.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
