Telecom leases - Managing Agent
Details
- Buyer
- Magenta Living
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Topic
- Installation services (except software)
- Published
- 12 July 2023
- Submission
- 8 August 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision for a Managing Agent in relation to Telecoms Leasing at 8 high rise buildings Additional information: Suppliers wishing to express an interest in the tender for this requirement must download and complete the Invitation to Tender documents via Magenta Living's e-sourcing portal https://procontract.due-north.com/Register - Project Id: DN677456, and follow instructions for submission of tenders. You must be registered on the system to be able to respond. You can register, free of charge. Supplier guidance on how to respond /download and upload documents / submit a tender can be found on the Pro-Contract site under the 'Help' button, and via help guides. If you have any technical difficulties accessing the information please contact the ProContract-esourcing helpdesk on 0330 005 0352 or email Proactis supplier support procontractsuppliers@proactis.com Please log any queries regarding this procurement via the e-tendering portal. Direct emails to Magenta Living staff or telephone calls will not be accepted. Potential suppliers are responsible for ensuring that their expression of interest has been successfully submitted prior to the closing date for receipt of expressions of interest. Expressions of interest must be submitted via the e-tendering portal. Expressions of interest submitted by any other means will not be accepted.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 August 2023
About the buyer
Magenta Living is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 51000000 · Installation services (except software)
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@magenta-living.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@magenta-living.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@magenta-living.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@magenta-living.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@magenta-living.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@magenta-living.gov |
48 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Telecom leases - Managing Agent.
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
About Town Magazine Production
- Open tender
Children's Residential Placements pseudo-DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Magenta Living.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
