Awarded contract

T2184 - Electrical Consumables and Sundries

Details

Value
GBP 1,600,000
Topic
Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
Published
14 July 2023

Tender description

Belfast City Council (“the Council”)has concluded a tender competition for the supply, delivery of a wide range electrical consumables and sundries including a collection services from suppliers shops/ warehouses to support the Councils operations and maintenance teams. Lot 1: This Contract is for the supply and delivery of a wide range of electrical consumables and sundries to support the Council’s maintenance/ operations teams to carry out planned and reactive maintenance works across Council premises. A range of Goods required is set out in the Pricing Schedule but the scope extends to cover all required electrical goods, consumables and sundries required to support all types of electrical planned and reactive maintenance services conducted by the Council.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 July 2023
  2. Completed: Award published14 July 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Belfast City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31000000 · Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
  • 31200000 · Electricity distribution and control apparatus
  • 31213000 · Distribution equipment
  • 31300000 · Insulated wire and cable
  • 31500000 · Lighting equipment and electric lamps
  • 31625000 · Burglar and fire alarms
  • 31680000 · Electrical supplies and accessories
  • 31682210 · Instrumentation and control equipment
  • 39710000 · Electrical domestic appliances
  • 43830000 · Power tools

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

48 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to T2184 - Electrical Consumables and Sundries.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.