Awarded contract

Supply & Delivery of Cleaning Materials & Associated Products (2023-27)

Details

Value
GBP 800,000
Topic
Toilet paper
Published
10 July 2023

Tender description

The University has awarded a Contract for the Supply & Delivery of Cleaning Materials & Associated Products (2023-27) (UOS-26124-2023). This was conducted through a call-off via a mini-competition under the Scotland Excel framework agreement for the Supply & Delivery of Janitorial Products (1222), Lot 4 - One Stop Shop.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 June 2023
  2. Completed: Award published10 July 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Strathclyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33761000 · Toilet paper
  • 39830000 · Cleaning products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply & Delivery of Cleaning Materials & Associated Products (2023-27).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Strathclyde.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.