RFI: Provider(s) for Care and Support Services across Supported Living Block Contracts in Buckinghamshire
Details
- Published
- 14 July 2023
- Submission
- 28 July 2023
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Buckinghamshire Council (the Council) is requesting information about the re-commissioning of Care and Support Services across supported living block contracts. Suppliers are invited to participate in this exercise by completing and returning the questionnaire attached in the RFI. This will help the Council understand the market and whether there is interest in this specific opportunity. The information obtained from this exercise may be used to inform the Council’s approach to the procurement process it undertakes for the delivery of these services. The ownership of the properties is split between 4 Registered Landlords, it will be a prerequisite for any contract award following a subsequent tender process that any new care provider enters into agreements with these landlords for the purpose of using office accommodation (where this is available), and (where this is necessary) delivering housing management functions, on site. TUPE may apply. Keywords: Supported Living Services
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 July 2023
About the buyer
Buckinghamshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to RFI: Provider(s) for Care and Support Services across Supported Living Block Contracts in Buckinghamshire, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Buckinghamshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
