Closed tender
QAA Request for Tender - Events Tool
Details
- Value
- GBP 55,000
- Topic
- Industry specific software package
- Published
- 10 July 2023
- Submission
- 9 August 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The provision of a web-based events management and hosting solution.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 August 2023
About the buyer
THE QUALITY ASSURANCE AGENCY FOR HIGHER EDUCATION is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48100000 · Industry specific software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-quality-assurance-agency-for-higher-education.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-quality-assurance-agency-for-higher-education.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-quality-assurance-agency-for-higher-education.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-quality-assurance-agency-for-higher-education.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-quality-assurance-agency-for-higher-education.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-quality-assurance-agency-for-higher-education.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to QAA Request for Tender - Events Tool.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to THE QUALITY ASSURANCE AGENCY FOR HIGHER EDUCATION.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
