Provision of supporting network, computing infrastructure and maintenance for the Geneva Office
Details
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- Network infrastructure
- Published
- 12 July 2023
- Submission
- 2 August 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a requirement for the updating of the IT infrastructure currently in place to support the Commonwealth Secretariat Small States Office in Geneva. This office provides office space and associated facilities to the UN missions of Commonwealth Small States in Geneva. Additional information: To participate in the tender process, interested parties ('Bidders') must complete and submit an Invitation to Tender (ITT) which can be downloaded by registering on our e-tendering portal. https://in-tendhost.co.uk/thecommonwealth/aspx/Home The ITT responses must be returned via the Commonwealth Secretariat's e-procurement portal https://in-tendhost.co.uk/thecommonwealth/aspx/Home by 12:00 noon BST on 2nd August 2023. Any questions pertaining to this procurement or ITT document must be submitted via our e-tendering portal. https://in-tendhost.co.uk/thecommonwealth/aspx/Home Note: The supplier guidance document to registering on the e-procurement portal is available on the Commonwealth Secretariat's tendering site - https://tenders.thecommonwealth.org/aspx/BuyerProfiles and accessible to all pre-registration. If you encounter any issues when registering on the Commonwealth Secretariat's e-tendering portal, please contact Customer Support at: email: Support@in-tend.co.uk /please cc: procurement@commonwealth.int The deadline for clarification questions (regarding this procurement or the PQQ document) to be submitted by bidders to the Secretariat on our e-tendering portal is 5 pm GMT on 19th July 2023. The Secretariat will publish answers to clarification questions received, on our e-tendering portal. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 August 2023
About the buyer
The Commonwealth Secretariat is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32424000 · Network infrastructure
- 50312600 · Maintenance and repair of information technology equipment
- 50312610 · Maintenance of information technology equipment
- 50312620 · Repair of information technology equipment
- 72222300 · Information technology services
- 72223000 · Information technology requirements review services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-commonwealth-secretariat.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-commonwealth-secretariat.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-commonwealth-secretariat.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-commonwealth-secretariat.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-commonwealth-secretariat.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-commonwealth-secretariat.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of supporting network, computing infrastructure and maintenance for the Geneva Office.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of supporting network, computing infrastructure and maintenance for the Geneva Office, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Commonwealth Secretariat.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
