Awarded contract

Pre-registration Trainee Pharmacy Technician (PTPT) with Well Up North

Details

Buyer
Health Education England
Value
GBP 138,297
Topic
Education and training services
Published
13 July 2023

Tender description

Non-recurrent services: Pre-registration Trainee Pharmacy Technician (PTPT) education and training, 2022-23 and 2023-24 NHS Financial Years. Lot 1: Direct Award<br/><br/>This Award was made in line with Health Education England's Standing Financial Instructions for the Delivery of Education and Training Services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 November 2022
  2. Completed: Award published13 July 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Health Education England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Pre-registration Trainee Pharmacy Technician (PTPT) with Well Up North.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Pre-registration Trainee Pharmacy Technician (PTPT) with Well Up North, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Health Education England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.