PAN2923 - Educational Visits Co-ordination and Advisory Service
Details
- Value
- GBP 88,000
- Topic
- Health and safety services
- Published
- 10 July 2023
- Submission
- 1 August 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Leicester City Council invites Tenders for the provision of Educational Visits Co-ordination and Advisory Service for its Corporate Health & Safety Team using the online EVOLVE system . The Supplier shall provide the necessary advice and support via telephone, email, EVOLVE, on all aspects of the educational visits process. This advice will be delivered to Educational Visits Coordinators, other relevant establishment staff or specific Authority officers as required. The proposed contract will be for two years with options to extend for a period or periods totalling no more than up to a further six years. Further information about the opportunity can be found in the tender documentation. Submissions must be received by 12:00 noon on 1 August 2023 at the very latest via the EastMidsTenders portal: https://www.eastmidstenders.org/index.html. Late submissions and those received by any other means will not be accepted. Any queries/questions regarding this opportunity must be received via the ProContract portal only, otherwise they will not be responded to.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 August 2023
About the buyer
Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71317200 · Health and safety services
- 71317210 · Health and safety consultancy services
- 75121000 · Administrative educational services
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov |
178 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PAN2923 - Educational Visits Co-ordination and Advisory Service.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicester City Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
