Awarded contract

Online Venue Finding and Booking Service for Meetings and Conferences Solution

Details

Value
GBP 600,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Hotel meeting and conference services
Published
13 July 2023

Tender description

Call-off from the Crown Commercial Services Travel and Venue Solutions (RM6217) framework for an online venue finding and booking service for Hampshire County Council employees and Partners within the Shared Services Agreement to use when booking corporate events and training events.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 June 2023
  2. Completed: Award published13 July 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2027in 9 months

About the buyer

Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55120000 · Hotel meeting and conference services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Online Venue Finding and Booking Service for Meetings and Conferences Solution.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.