Occupational Health & Employee Assistance
Details
- Supplier(s)
- People Asset Management Limited (PAM)
- Value
- GBP 543,997
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 12 July 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is a contract award notice. The procurement was undertaken through CCS framework RM6182 for the provision of Occupational Health, Employee Assistance Programmes and Eye Care Services ,Lot 1, following the Direct Award process. The contract was awarded for an initial period of 36 months with the option to extend up to a further 12 months. Total Awarded Value is the maximum of all charges including all optional contract extensions. Contract reference: CQC RCCO 050 Updated 13.07.2023 - Text to be corrected in the original notice where incorrect data field responses were displayed: Location of contract: instead of: NE1 4PA replaced with: England Description: instead of: This is a contract award notice. The procurement was undertaken through CCS framework RM6182 for the provision of Occupational Health, Employee Assistance Programmes and Eye Care Services. The contract was awarded for an initial period of 36 months with the option to extend up to a further 12 months. Total value awarded is the maximum charges including all optional extensions. replaced with:This is a contract award notice. The procurement was undertaken through CCS framework RM6182 for the provision of Occupational Health, Employee Assistance Programmes and Eye Care Services ,Lot 1, following the Direct Award process. The contract was awarded for an initial period of 36 months with the option to extend up to a further 12 months. Total Awarded Value is the maximum of all charges including all optional contract extensions. Contract reference: CQC RCCO 050 Total value of contract: instead of: £407,998.00 replaced with: £543,997.00 Contact Address: instead of: Citygate, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE1 4PA, GB replaced with: Citygate, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE1 4PA, England Contact Email: instead of: commercailcontracts@cqc.org.uk replaced with: commercialcontracts@cqc.org.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2022
- Completed: Award published12 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Care Quality Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@care-quality-commission.gov |
59 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Occupational Health & Employee Assistance.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to Occupational Health & Employee Assistance, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,387£24.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Care Quality Commission.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 263£902.6m
- 261£233.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
