Awarded contract

LPS CAS - Flail Cutting 2023 - 2027 - LCC10102

Details

Value
GBP 872,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Grounds maintenance services
Published
13 July 2023

Tender description

The Authority is inviting Service Providers to tender for the provision of the cutting of grass verges (flail) across Lancashire. This includes grass verges on high-speed roads, A,B,C & unclassified roads and cycle routes across Lancashire. Eight separate Lots are included in the tender covering the county including seperate Lots for cycle routes and high-speed roads.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 June 2023
  2. Completed: Award published13 July 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date25 June 2027in 10 months

About the buyer

Lancashire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to LPS CAS - Flail Cutting 2023 - 2027 - LCC10102.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Lancashire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.