Awarded contract

Lease of Telematic systems and fully managed services

Details

Value
GBP 1,434,750
Topic
Telematics system
Published
13 July 2023

Tender description

Mini Competition under the RM61453 Crown Commercial Services - Vehicle Telematics Hardware and Software solutions framework. Lot 1 Vehicle Telematics Hardware, Software and Associated Products This is for the fitting and leasing of 1600 telematic kits over 5 years with the additional back office reporting programme and support. Lot 1: Mini Competition under the RM61453 Crown Commercial Services - Vehicle Telematics Hardware and Software solutions framework. Lot 1 Vehicle Telematics Hardware, Software and Associated Products This is for the fitting and leasing of 1600 telematic kits over 5 years with the additional back office reporting programme and support.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 July 2023
  2. Completed: Award published13 July 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

The Police and Crime Commissioner for Sussex is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32441300 · Telematics system

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Lease of Telematic systems and fully managed services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Lease of Telematic systems and fully managed services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 470
    £3.2bn
  2. 2,051
    £213.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.