K BLOCK ROOFING WORKS AT STRATFORD UPON AVON COLLEGE
Details
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Topic
- Roof
- Published
- 10 July 2023
- Submission
- 1 September 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
A Roofing Contractor is required to install a brand-new roof at K Block at Stratford-upon-Avon Campus to ensure that the roof is fit for purpose on an ongoing basis. Works must be completed by 08 December 2023 and the College is interested in a Cold Pour Solution. Please see the guidance for further details. Additional information: Please register for free on https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/home for full and unrestricted access to tender documents. Delivery Notes Based at Stratford upon Avon Campus CV37 9QR Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 September 2023
About the buyer
Solihull College and University Centre is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44112400 · Roof
- 44112500 · Roofing materials
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
- 45261200 · Roof-covering and roof-painting work
- 45261210 · Roof-covering work
- 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work
- 45261910 · Roof repair
- 45261920 · Roof maintenance work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@solihull-college-and-university-centre.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@solihull-college-and-university-centre.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@solihull-college-and-university-centre.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@solihull-college-and-university-centre.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@solihull-college-and-university-centre.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@solihull-college-and-university-centre.gov |
40 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to K BLOCK ROOFING WORKS AT STRATFORD UPON AVON COLLEGE.
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to K BLOCK ROOFING WORKS AT STRATFORD UPON AVON COLLEGE, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Solihull College and University Centre.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
