Grants4Growth Strategic Programme Adviser
Details
- Value
- GBP 83,000
- Topic
- Project management consultancy services
- Published
- 14 July 2023
- Submission
- 11 August 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
South Holland District Council are seeking a Strategic Programme Adviser to help effectively deliver the objectives and outputs of the recently approved Grants4Growth programme, a UK Shared Prosperity Fund (UKSPF) funded initiative to stimulate business growth through the provision of grant funding and business advice. Additional information: To view this contract opportunity, prospective suppliers must first register on the Council's electronic tendering portal https://in-tendhost.co.uk/pspslprocurement/aspx/Home. From here you will be able to find full instructions on how to view and upload all associated tender documentation as well as ask clarification questions. All tender returns must be sent via the In-Tend system. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 August 2023
About the buyer
East Lindsey District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-lindsey-district-council.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Grants4Growth Strategic Programme Adviser.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to Grants4Growth Strategic Programme Adviser, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East Lindsey District Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
