Awarded contract
General Office Supplies
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Lyreco UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 1,062,506
- Topic
- Stationery
- Published
- 13 July 2023
Tender description
COPFS require Lyreco to provide general office supplies COPFS require to place a contract with Lyreco to provide stationery for all offices throughout Scotland.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 July 2023
- Completed: Award published13 July 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Crown Office and Procurator Fiscal Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30192700 · Stationery
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-office-and-procurator-fiscal-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-office-and-procurator-fiscal-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-office-and-procurator-fiscal-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-office-and-procurator-fiscal-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-office-and-procurator-fiscal-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-office-and-procurator-fiscal-service.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to General Office Supplies.
Related topics
Topics related to General Office Supplies, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,305£24.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crown Office and Procurator Fiscal Service.
BuyersCountValue
- 635£2.6bn
- 94£11.7m
- 24£13.1m
- 386£3.6bn
- 256£6.0bn
- 59£121.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 11£46.1m
- 6£88.1m
- 6£7.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
