Awarded contract
GB-London: CON-22-335 Occupational Health Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DURADIAMOND HEALTHCARE LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 840,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Company health services
- Published
- 10 July 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Occupational Health services, including Return to Work, Staff Health Assessments and New Starter Health Checks
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 June 2023
- Completed: Award published10 July 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Financial Conduct Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85147000 · Company health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-London: CON-22-335 Occupational Health Services.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Health and safety services
Related topics
Topics related to GB-London: CON-22-335 Occupational Health Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,387£24.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Financial Conduct Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 101£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
