GB-Banbury: VFU032-002 Version 2 - Scope 3 Measurement and Reporting Protocols for Food and Drink
Details
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- Environmental services
- Published
- 10 July 2023
- Submission
- 4 August 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
NOTE: This notice was updated on 13 July 2023 for the following reason: Please note, closing date has been amended to 11th August 2023 at 23.45 and the start date has been amended to 21st August 2023.(The objectives of this work are to: Support WRAP in drafting version 2 of the Scope 3 Measurement and Reporting Protocols for Food and Drink ("the Protocols") To digest and interpret updates to international standards and guidance to inform and implement updates to the Protocols To suggest and make amendments to the Protocols based on feedback from key stakeholders during scope 3 pilot in 2022-2023. Tender documents are available on Delta and can be access through the link below: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/R45R78TU7Z) Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 August 2023
About the buyer
Waste and Resources Action Programme is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90700000 · Environmental services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Banbury: VFU032-002 Version 2 - Scope 3 Measurement and Reporting Protocols for Food and Drink.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
Related topics
Topics related to GB-Banbury: VFU032-002 Version 2 - Scope 3 Measurement and Reporting Protocols for Food and Drink, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Waste and Resources Action Programme.
- 56£218.7m
- 4£564.9k
- 3£5.7m
- 2£625.0k
- 2£4.5m
- 2£266.7k
- 1—
- 1£2.0m
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
