Awarded contract

FS430662 Food and You 2 Waves 7 to 14

Details

Value
GBP 2,279,095
Duration
4 years
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
11 July 2023

Tender description

In order to protect consumers we need to understand their attitudes, knowledge and behaviour in relation to food. The Agency's main source of methodologically robust and representative evidence regarding consumers' attitudes, knowledge and behaviour in relation to food is our flagship Food and You 2 survey. This survey has an important role in measuring the FSA's progress towards its strategic objectives, providing evidence to support FSA policy decision-making, communication campaigns and other activities as well as identifying topics for further research or action.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 November 2022
  2. Completed: Award published11 July 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Food Standards Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

34 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to FS430662 Food and You 2 Waves 7 to 14.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.