Dynamic Framework Agreement for the Provision of Live Well (Adults) Supported Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
22 suppliers
- Affinity Trust
- CareTech Community Services Ltd
- Choice Support
- Community Integrated Care (CIC)
- Connection Floating Support
- Dimensions
- FDR Social Care LTD
- FitzRoy Support
- Goldsmith Personnel Ltd
- Home Group Limited
- Macintyre
- Mercylink Care Services Ltd
- MidCo Care Limited 191 Lincoln
- Midway Care Group Ltd
- PBS4
- Royal Mencap Society (Mencap)
- SeeAbility
- Style Acre
- The Brandon Trust
- The Richmond Fellowship
- Thera Trust
- Voyage
- Value
- GBP 1,000,000,000
- Duration
- 10 years
- Topic
- Social work services
- Published
- 12 July 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The subject matter of this process relates to the delivery of services which are listed in Schedule 3 of the Public Contract Regulations.\r \r Oxfordshire County Council are commissioning and procuring an All-Age Support and Accommodation framework model. This will initially consist of 3 frameworks which sit under a virtual front door. This design incorporates the flexibility to add new Frameworks in response to any arising needs. In order to reduce the administrative burden on Providers, the Council intends to allow them to passport between Frameworks. This will mean that where there are consistent requirements, Providers will not need to resubmit information. They will only be expected to provide information specific to that Framework and to confirm that no other relevant details of their previous submission has changed.\r \r The frameworks will include both group and individual support and / or accommodation according to the service type and needs of those eligible for support. The provision will reflect Oxfordshire's identified tiers of needs including;\r • promote and prevent\r • improve and enable\r • support and protect\r \r The first phase of this programme is the Live Well (Adults) Supported Services open Framework for provision of Supported Living Care Services for Adults, Adults with Complex Needs and Adults with Forensic Needs (16+). This Framework will be divided into three Lots:\r 1. Improve and Enable. \r 2. Support and Protect Complex Needs\r 3. Support and Protect Forensic Supervision and Support\r \r In order to be eligible to be evaluated to join the Framework under Lots 2 and 3, a provider must have successfully bid for Lot 1.\r \r The Council intends that all future Supported Living Services and re-procurement of existing services will be procured via this Open Framework. Providers must be enrolled onto the framework in order to receive any new referrals and deliver Supported Living packages to clients with assessed needs on behalf of the Council. Once established, the Framework will be reopened and kept open perpetually. The Council will evaluate any applications to join the Framework initially quarterly moving to six monthly (Please refer to the tender documents for full details).\r \r The Framework period will be ten years, anticipated to commence on Monday 3 April 2023.\r \r Full details are available through the Council's e-tendering portal at https://sebp.due-north.com/ (ref DN645856).\r
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 June 2023
- Completed: Award published12 July 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date2 April 2033in 7 years
About the buyer
Oxfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85310000 · Social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Dynamic Framework Agreement for the Provision of Live Well (Adults) Supported Services.
- Open tender
BMC1227 - Supported Living Open Framework
Related topics
Topics related to Dynamic Framework Agreement for the Provision of Live Well (Adults) Supported Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Oxfordshire County Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
