Closed tender

Call for Tenders for the supply, delivery, installation and maintenance of Construction, Wood Technology and Preparation, Graphics Design Lab, DCG tools and equipment

Details

Value
EUR 160,000
Topic
Laser printers
Published
14 July 2023
Submission
4 August 2023

Tender description

The Board of Management of Patrician Academy "the Contracting Authority" invites tenders "Tenders" to this call for tenders "CFT" from economic operators "Tenderers" for the supply of the goods as described in Appendix 1 to this CFT "the Goods". The Goods are required to be supplied and installed in Patrician Academy on or before the end of October 2023. In summary, the Goods comprise: Construction Studies, Wood Technology and Preparation, Graphics Design Lab, DCG tools and equipment Machinery and Equipment, based, mostly on specifications by the Department of Education (DE) for post-primary schools.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published14 July 2023
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date4 August 2023

About the buyer

Patrician Academy is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30232110 · Laser printers
  • 30232130 · Colour graphics printers
  • 38636100 · Lasers
  • 38636110 · Industrial lasers
  • 42600000 · Machine tools
  • 42610000 · Machine tools operated by laser and machining centres
  • 42611000 · Special-purpose machine tools
  • 42620000 · Lathes, boring and milling machine tools
  • 42621000 · Lathes
  • 42621100 · CNC lathe
  • 42630000 · Metal-working machine tools
  • 42637000 · Machine tools for drilling, boring or milling metal
  • 42637100 · Machine tools for drilling metal
  • 42637200 · Machine tools for boring metal
  • 42642000 · Machine tools for working wood, bone, cork, hard rubber or hard plastics
  • 42642100 · Machine tools for working wood
  • 42642300 · Machine tools for working cork
  • 42642400 · Machine tools for working hard rubber
  • 42642500 · Machine tools for working hard plastics
  • 42650000 · Pneumatic or motorised hand tools
  • 42651000 · Pneumatic hand tools
  • 42652000 · Hand-held electromechanical tools
  • 42660000 · Soldering, brazing and welding tools, surface tempering and hot-spraying machines and equipment
  • 42670000 · Parts and accessories of machine tools
  • 42962000 · Printing and graphics equipment
  • 43830000 · Power tools
  • 44500000 · Tools, locks, keys, hinges, fasteners, chain and springs
  • 44510000 · Tools

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Call for Tenders for the supply, delivery, installation and maintenance of Construction, Wood Technology and Preparation, Graphics Design Lab, DCG tools and equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Call for Tenders for the supply, delivery, installation and maintenance of Construction, Wood Technology and Preparation, Graphics Design Lab, DCG tools and equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.