CA10945 - PR7960 - Invitation to Tender Soft Facilities Management
Details
- Buyer
- Value
- GBP 8,764,594
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Facilities management services
- Published
- 13 July 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Partners Procurement Service ("PPS") on behalf of Moorfields Eye Hospital NHS Foundation Trust (the "Authority") is issuing this Invitation to Tender ("ITT") in connection with the competitive procurement of Soft Facilities Management (FM) Services. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA10945. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA10945 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published13 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date29 July 2023
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 July 2026
About the buyer
Whittington Health NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79993100 · Facilities management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@whittington-health-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@whittington-health-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@whittington-health-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@whittington-health-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@whittington-health-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@whittington-health-nhs-trust.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA10945 - PR7960 - Invitation to Tender Soft Facilities Management.
- Open tender
Complete Facilities Management
- Open tender
Complete Facilities Management
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Whittington Health NHS Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
- 171£96.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
