Awarded contract
ASC call off for OF Contract for SU initials LAS No. SC14242
Details
- Buyer
- Bristol City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Raynsford Care Ltd
- Value
- GBP 419,472
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 11 July 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
ASC call off for OF Contract for SU initials LAS No.\r SC14242
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 July 2023
- Completed: Award published11 July 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date6 July 2027in 10 months
About the buyer
Bristol City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov |
229 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ASC call off for OF Contract for SU initials LAS No. SC14242.
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bristol City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
