Awarded contract

Annual TR19 extraction system deep cleans with certification at 5 x LCC Parks locations

Details

Value
GBP 20,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Extraction ventilators
Published
11 July 2023

Tender description

Annual TR19 extraction system deep cleans with certification at 5 x LCC Parks locations to cover up to 4 years of cleans.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 July 2023
  2. Completed: Award published11 July 2023
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2027in 10 months

About the buyer

Leeds City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39714110 · Extraction ventilators
  • 90910000 · Cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

22 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Annual TR19 extraction system deep cleans with certification at 5 x LCC Parks locations.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Leeds City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.