2023/41 Request for Tender for the supply, delivery, installation and commissioning of Autonomous Quadruped Robot and Additional Equipment
Details
- Value
- EUR 500,000
- Topic
- Industrial robots
- Published
- 13 July 2023
- Submission
- 14 August 2023
- Source
- eu:ted
Tender description
LMETB are seeking to establish a single party framework agreement for the supply, delivery, installation, and commissioning of 1 x an autonomous quadruped robot and associated products e.g., Spot Enterprise Package (including docking station) or equivalent. LMETB will also require staff training on the equipment at time of delivery. The purpose of the purchase is to aid the AMTCE to develop and demonstrate Robotics within the field of Modern Methods of Construction but also its ability to aid in the Manufacturing Industry. The intention is that it will compliment a new Robotics and Automation Apprenticeship that will be delivered in the future. In addition, the equipment will form part of the AMTCE’s roadshow kit whilst attending events such as Trade Shows, Exhibitions and School Tours. Lot 1: LMETB are seeking to establish a single party framework agreement for the supply, delivery, installation, and commissioning of 1 x an autonomous quadruped robot and associated products e.g., Spot Enterprise Package (including docking station) or equivalent. LMETB will also require staff training on the equipment at time of delivery. The purpose of the purchase is to aid the AMTCE to develop and demonstrate Robotics within the field of Modern Methods of Construction but also its ability to aid in the Manufacturing Industry. The intention is that it will compliment a new Robotics and Automation Apprenticeship that will be delivered in the future. In addition, the equipment will form part of the AMTCE’s roadshow kit whilst attending events such as Trade Shows, Exhibitions and School Tours.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 August 2023
About the buyer
Louth and Meath Education and Training Board 1384 is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42997300 · Industrial robots
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@louth-and-meath-education-and-training-board-1384.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@louth-and-meath-education-and-training-board-1384.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@louth-and-meath-education-and-training-board-1384.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@louth-and-meath-education-and-training-board-1384.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@louth-and-meath-education-and-training-board-1384.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@louth-and-meath-education-and-training-board-1384.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 2023/41 Request for Tender for the supply, delivery, installation and commissioning of Autonomous Quadruped Robot and Additional Equipment.
- Open tender
ATU Electrical DPS 2022
Related topics
Topics related to 2023/41 Request for Tender for the supply, delivery, installation and commissioning of Autonomous Quadruped Robot and Additional Equipment, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 1,730£4.7bn
- 11,352£674.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
