Awarded contract

11155 - Supply and Maintenance of Roller Boards, Dry Wipe Boards and Notice Boards

Details

Value
GBP 132,640
Topic
Notice boards
Published
10 July 2023

Tender description

Supply of dry wipeboards, rollerboards and noticeboards Lot 2: Repair and maintenance of rollerboards, drywipeboards and noticeboards Repair and Maintenance of Rollerboards and Drywipeboards Lot 1: Supply of Drywipeboards and Noticeboards Fife Council appointed a Contractor capable of meeting the needs of the Council in relation to the supply of drywipeboards, rollerboards and noticeboards.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 September 2020
  2. Completed: Award published10 July 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Fife Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30192170 · Notice boards

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to 11155 - Supply and Maintenance of Roller Boards, Dry Wipe Boards and Notice Boards, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Fife Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.