Expired contract
100J Beam Dump Assembly
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Tadley Precision Machining Ltd
- Value
- GBP 18,625.98
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Machine tools
- Published
- 12 July 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a competitive procurement exercise.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 July 2023
- Completed: Award published12 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date4 August 2023
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42600000 · Machine tools
- 42610000 · Machine tools operated by laser and machining centres
- 42620000 · Lathes, boring and milling machine tools
- 42630000 · Metal-working machine tools
- 42640000 · Machine tools for working hard materials except metals
- 42650000 · Pneumatic or motorised hand tools
- 42660000 · Soldering, brazing and welding tools, surface tempering and hot-spraying machines and equipment
- 42670000 · Parts and accessories of machine tools
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 100J Beam Dump Assembly.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 100£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
