Awarded contract
Wokingham Borough Council BHS Definitive Map Modification Order Investigations and Reports
Details
- Supplier(s)
- COUNTRYSIDE MANAGEMENT SERVICES
- Value
- GBP 30,036
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Legal advisory services
- Published
- 4 July 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Council is seeking quotes for the investigation into 26 separate Definitive Map Modification Order Applications to add bridleways to the Wokingham Borough Council Definitive Map and Statement of Public Rights of Way.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 May 2023
- Completed: Award published4 July 2023Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date28 May 2027in 9 months
About the buyer
Wokingham Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79111000 · Legal advisory services
- 79140000 · Legal advisory and information services
- 79720000 · Investigation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wokingham-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wokingham-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wokingham-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wokingham-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wokingham-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wokingham-borough-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Wokingham Borough Council BHS Definitive Map Modification Order Investigations and Reports.
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wokingham Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
