WFD Georgia public opinion polling 2023
Details
- Value
- GBP 10,500
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 7 July 2023
- Submission
- 21 July 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Aim of ITT WFD is issuing this Invitation to Tender ("ITT") to a range of potential suppliers of goods and/or services and would welcome a bid from your organisation. As part of the Advancing Environmental Protection, Climate Change and Democratic Resilience in Georgia programme, WFD seeks to engage a Supplier to conduct nationwide public opinion research through quantitative (national opinion polling face-to-face interviews) and qualitative (focus groups) research methods in Georgia on environmental and climate issues knowledge, perception, attitudes, behaviour and preferred policies. The results of this public opinion research will be presented by WFD to Georgian national and local stakeholders including the parliament, the government, academia, civil society organizations, as well as political parties. In addition, the result of this research will be used to measure changes in public perception, knowledge and behaviour compared to the previous years' findings. Objective As part of the Advancing Environmental Protection, Climate Change and Democratic Resilience in Georgia programme, WFD aims to enable the delivery of sustainable change in environmental protection, climate resilience and democratic governance in Georgia. It supports various national and local stakeholders in the delivery of the new climate change and other green-focused legislation and policies, enhances the enabling environment in favour of low-carbon development alternatives and supports advocacy and policy dialogue efforts in a positive, evidence-based (constructive) manner among key governance and civil society organisatinos in favour of these outcomes. WFD intends to commission a Supplier to conduct nationwide public opinion research through quantitative (national opinion polling face-to-face interviews) and qualitative (focus groups) research methods in Georgia on environmental and climate issues knowledge, perception, attitudes, behaviour and preferred policies. For further information, please refer to the Invitation to Tender document.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 July 2023
About the buyer
THE WESTMINSTER FOUNDATION FOR DEMOCRACY LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
- 79320000 · Public-opinion polling services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-westminster-foundation-for-democracy-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-westminster-foundation-for-democracy-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-westminster-foundation-for-democracy-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-westminster-foundation-for-democracy-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-westminster-foundation-for-democracy-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-westminster-foundation-for-democracy-limited.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to WFD Georgia public opinion polling 2023.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to WFD Georgia public opinion polling 2023, ranked by notice volume.
- 703£4.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to THE WESTMINSTER FOUNDATION FOR DEMOCRACY LIMITED.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
