Awarded contract
W84353 Apprenticeship Training - Accountancy/Taxation Level 7
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Kaplan Financial Ltd
- Value
- GBP 11,528
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 6 July 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of apprenticeship training for Accountancy and Taxation Level 7
Timeline
- Completed: Award published6 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 September 2023
- Next: Contract expiry date20 November 2026in 3 months
About the buyer
NHS Business Services Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-business-services-authority.gov |
158 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to W84353 Apprenticeship Training - Accountancy/Taxation Level 7.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Business Services Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 231£2.0bn
- 122£59.9m
- 117£56.0m
- 80£504.9m
- 57£4.3m
- 48£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
- 9£8.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
