Awarded contract

Text Messaging Platform

Details

Value
GBP 148,000
Topic
Telecommunications network
Published
6 July 2023

Tender description

Contract award notice for Text Messaging Service utilising Crown Commercial Services GCloud13 framework. The award of a Call Off Contract for a Text Messaging Platform under the Crown Commercial Services G-Cloud 13 Framework Agreement RM1557.13 to GROUPCALL LIMITED in accordance with the Call Off Contract award process under this Framework.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 June 2023
  2. Completed: Award published6 July 2023
    Current notice

About the buyer

Renfrewshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32412100 · Telecommunications network
  • 64200000 · Telecommunications services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Text Messaging Platform.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Renfrewshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.