Awarded contract
Task Order 49 Newbridge Bypass White Lining Works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Tarmac Trading Ltd
- Topic
- Road markings
- Published
- 7 July 2023
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
White Lining renewal works to A472 Newbridge Bypass CBC. Task Order 49 issued under Pre-established NEC Term Service Contract for Carriageway Resurfacing (TH1225).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 November 2022
- Completed: Award published7 July 2023Current notice
About the buyer
Caerphilly County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34922100 · Road markings
- 45233223 · Carriageway resurfacing works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@caerphilly-county-borough-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Task Order 49 Newbridge Bypass White Lining Works.
- Open tender
YPO - 000772 Road Marking and Surfacing
- Open tender
Road Surface Treatments - DPS
- Open tender
YPO - 000772 Road Marking and Surfacing
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Caerphilly County Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 252£393.7m
- 143£120.1m
- 124£141.5m
- 110£356.7m
- 101£323.3m
- 94£637.2m
- 92£873.6m
- 91£2.9bn
- 82£164.3m
- 81£23.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
