Supply of Vehicle Tyres and Associated Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Watling Tyre Service Ltd
- Value
- GBP 183,150
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Tyres for trucks
- Published
- 7 July 2023
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Supply of Vehicle Tyres and Associated Services including the supply, fitting and maintenance as is more particularly identified in the Specification which forms part of the Invitation to Tender documentation.NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the MyTenders Web Site at www.mytenders.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 July 2023
- Completed: Award published7 July 2023Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date25 June 2026
About the buyer
Sevenoaks District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34352100 · Tyres for trucks
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sevenoaks-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sevenoaks-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sevenoaks-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sevenoaks-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sevenoaks-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sevenoaks-district-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sevenoaks District Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
